Return to Headlines

High Scholarship/Honor Roll Lists -- Fall 2021

LaSalle-Peru Township High School is excited to announce the students who qualified for honor roll and high scholarship in the fall 2021 semester.

 

High Scholarship Seniors:

Alina Shivan Allen, Cassidy Christine Anderson, Cody Robert Anderson, Erica Morgan Antle, Elijah Jeffrey Arthurs, Hannah Marie Barrie, Matthew James Beard, Allison Rae Beavers, Elia Nicole Becker, Ethan Reynold Bell, Avery Madelyn Brovelli, Alexandria Xuan Bruins, Luke Robert Buck, Josue Enrique Bustos, Mario Enrique Castillo, Andrea Cruz, William Dean Daugherty, Ann Marie Elizabeth Depenbrock, Francesca Rose Eggersdorfer, Catherine Engels, Addison Dayle Ernat, Grace Elizabeth Faletti, Jillian Marie Fanning, Wyatt John Ficek, Andrea Alejandra Flores, Samantha Suzanne Funk, Edwardo Ramiro Garcia, Anthony Daniel Gause, Kasi Ann George, Lyan Gonzalez, Jenisis Anne Greening, Levi Evan Hallock, Autumn Marie Hand, Ryan Richard Hartman, Peyton Elizabeth Heagy, Anthony James Hewitt, Lena Marie Hilmes, Gavin Orion Hoye, Jayden Lisa Huebbe-Faso, Tre'von Amir Hunter, Michael Matthew Jereb, Austin Charles Johnson, Elias Kapetaneas, Elizabeth Mae Kerlin, Paige Marie Kirkman, Jayden Skye Knoblauch, Jack Michael Krzyaniak, Mary Angela Kuzma, Isabella Grace Lambert, Allison Ann Legrenzi, Nicholas Lawson Lehn, Eric John Lockwood, Nicolas Dario Lopez, Alexis Giovanni Lucero, Dillon Tyler Malerk, Maya Rae Marenda, Paola Martinez, Luke Michael Mertes, Gage Anthony Mickley, Landon David Morscheiser, Karina Moscosa, Connor Jae Noramczyk, Mallely Ontiveros, Olivia Therese Paden, Ava Isabella Pagakis, Madeline Rose Pangrcic, Maria Geneva Pawlak, Sarah Grove Peters, Emilio Domingo Phlippeau, Brianna Lynn Pijanowski, Dawson Lee Ploch, Tiffany Kristen Pode, Joseph Ryan Pohar, Tanner Dylan Pundsack, Kyle Steven Puyear, Shea Elizabeth Rathburn, Zachary Michael Riggenbach, Joseph Immanuel Rios, Caitlyn Rose Ristau, Angela Cindy Marie Ritter, John Joseph Riva, Wesley Charles Ruppert, Elijah Nathaniel Safranek, Amilia Grace Sanchez, Stevan Alexander Sanchez, Abigail Faith Schallhorn, Jack Richard Scheri, Brooke Erin Schiffbauer, Sebastian Serratos, Madison May Shan, Angela Grace Smudzinski, Ivy Noelle Soens, Justice Joseph Stillwell, Joseph Samuel Story, Emily Ann Strehl, Benjamin Dominic Stupegia, Robert Lee Sullivan, Christopher Nathaniel Swayne Jr, Connor Leo Taylor, Natalie Susan Thome, Leighanne Nicole Turner, Johnna Margaret Urbanowski, Avery Elizabeth Urbanski, Caden Alexander Valenzuela, Magdalena Valle, Aidan Edward Van Duzer, Cooper John Vaske, Tyfany Elizabeth Venuto, Savannah Rose Vowels, Ella Jae Ware, Joshua James Washkowiak, Emma Elizabeth Wasilewski, Kaya Rae Watson, Isabella Lu Weber, Noah Jacob Wells, Sean Michael Whitfield, Chestion David Lee Whitt, Devyn Daniel Wiesbrock, Gavin George Wolfe, Brianna Michelle Woulfe, Colin Christopher Wren, Tyler Steven Wrobleski, Madyson Renee Zimmer, Catherine Rose Znaniecki, Dalton Robert Znaniecki

 

High Scholarship Juniors:

Leah Ann Anderson, Virginia Lynn Anderson, Anneliese Louise Bangert, Evan Thomas Bara, Evin Shea Becker, Nikolas Cecil Belski, Amber Marie Bonnell, Emily Paige Bonnell, Robert James Bosi, Autumn Rose Bunzell, Nathan Burcar, Caleb Matthew Burrell, Aaron James Cendejas, Reid Donald Currier, Kaden James Dellinger, Adrian Dimas, Lydia Larue Dornik, Jayden Nicole Dyke, Hope Marie Eldridge, Cameron Leigh Erwin, Carter James Fenza, Brooklyn Therese Ficek, Lilian Marie Ficek, Mallory Rae Freeman, Connor James Fundell, Shawn Alan Funfsinn, Stephanie Marie Funfsinn, Liberty Grace Gallik, Yarely Garcia, Emma June Garretson, Alexa Elizabeth Gillette, Emma Grace Gochanour, Alivia Joyce Golightly, Emiliana Gonzalez, John Philip Guglielmetti, Emelia Hachenberger, Thomas Timothy Hartman, Cora Holloway, Lily Renae Jeppson, Lauren Kae Johnson, Dylan Kaszynski, Autumn Marie Kawiecki, Katie Jo Keating, Briana Grace Keith, Zoe Kidd, Adriana Katelyn Knowles, John William Kuzma, Ava Christine Lannen, Raymond Matthew Legrenzi, Eric Andrew Lightle, Cate Elizabeth MacLeod, Taylor Rae Martyn, Jordyn Marie McCoy, Megan Neal McGuire, Anna Charlot McLaughlin, Clayton Matthew Merboth, Noah Joseph Meyers, Adrina Middono, Britney Miller, Carlie Elizabeth Miller, Jon Charles Milota, William Edward Mini, Chloe Jeanne Mitchell, Avah Lynn Moriarty, Zachary James Newman, Alexander Nieto, Brandon Stephen Novotney, Deisy Guadalupe Padilla, Jonathan Jose Perez, Mercedes Michelle Picco, Camryn Audrey Piscia, Isabella Jude Pohar, Laurel Vollmer Politsch, Jacob Ryan Quick, Abigail Laura Reed, Emma Grace Reed, Christine Linnea Ricci, Serena Ann Ries, Morgan Christina Roberson, Coleman Charles Rundle, Aiden Michael Schneider, Tucker George Scolari, Olivia Lauren Shetterly, Reena Shaye Stevens, Toni Stropes, Zoe Lauren Thatcher, Kallum Mortifer Torri, Abigail Ann Valenzuela, Annai Vazquez, Lucio Vazquez, Miriam Erika Vazquez, Brianna Marie Vela, Madison Rae Vescogni, Sydney Taylor Voss, Rylee Dean Waite, Payton Watson, Hailey Marie Weber, Max Allen Wertz, Nathan Alexander Williams, Olivia Grace Wyzgowski

 

High Scholarship Sophomores:

Christina Aashita, Kaylee Ann Abens, Seth Michael Adams, Anthony James Ambler, Aiden Cole Anderson, Alex Ty Anderson, Avery Elizabeth Anderson, Isabelle Pearl Andrews, Beatriz Marie Arce, Kailey Archer, Isabella Grace Argubright, Faith Lynn Arkins, Landon Arthur, Robert Micheal Baldin, Bella Marie Baracani, Ayden Rees Barajas, Olivia Bailey Barton, Abigail Kay Beard, Andrew Parker Beer, Madison Ann Biagini, Andrew Urban Bollis, Brendan Thomas Boudreau, Gavin Joshua Bratkovich, Drake Terrance Brown, Elisheva Miao Bruins, Miah Eugenia Buckley, Nicholas Hathoway Butler, Devyn Joseph Castelli, Jessica Cortes, Michael Jamison Crawford, Erik Cruz-Vazquez, Sarah Ann Daugherty, Anya De La Luz, Garet John Dellinger, Gavin Michael Diaz, Hannah Christine Dobovsky, Addison Elizabeth Duttlinger, Hailey Nicole Dzik, Tanner Egbert, Emily Louise Eitutis, Kayla Annabell Fisher, Ciara Selena Flores, Brandon Eugene Foreman, Jack Daniel Funfsinn, Isabel Gaeta, Coral A Garcia, Galyleah Garcia, Natalie Regina Glynn, Nolan Andrew Glynn, Jacey Lynn Green, Joseph Alexander Gress, Chloe Eliyse Guerra, Clara Gertrude Guglielmetti, Nathaniel Thomas Hansen, Lucas Gannon Hardy, Aidan Mcdonnell Harmon, Zachary Hebel, Veronica Marie Hein, Carl Justin Hicks, Samantha Marie Hicks, Bridgit Mae Hoskins, Jack Joseph Jereb, Elisabeth Samantha Kamke, Kaleb Michael Kennedy, Keira Rose Kiersnowski, Abby Rose Kilmartin, Brady Patricia Kinzer, Emily Ann Kmetz, Precious Angel Kmiec, Lauren Ann Kolczaski, Colin Jeremy Krug, Ava Gabrielle Lambert, Adam Thomas Lane, Anna Larios, Charlotte Lesman, Amy Luaisa, Jacob Andrew Maier, Nora Anderson Maier, Nancy Lupita Martinez, Will Matthew McLaughlin, Landon Joseph Mertel, Will Timothy Mertes, Mikaela Rose Meyer, Grace Emily Miller, Olivia Mackenzie Milton, Gabrielle Ann Mosley, Brodie Baker Moss, Alise Victoria O'Brien, Neil Mitchell Olivero, Meghann Marie Ostler, Sophia Tatiana Pantoja, Natalie Mae Perra, Price Christine Peterlin, Michael Thomas Peters, Bailey Elizabeth Pode, Konel Eric Poisson, Eleanor Mae Radtke, Ella Grace Raef, Isaiah Michael Ramos, Vance Arthur Redlich, Kaylie Ann Reese, Jack Arthur Reppin, Judith Carolina Rodriguez, Ria Cristanelly Romo, Kevin Anthony Rynke, Brianna Crystal Sanchez, Marissa Lynae Sanchez, Jaxon Thomas Schneider, Taylor Raye Schrader, Danica Emilene Scoma, Aaron Robert Siebert, Adrian Luis Silva, Matthew Joshua Sims, Lauryn Christine Skinner, Madelyn Lee Smudzinski, Katherine Grace Sowers, Brock Cory Terzick, Ty Nathan Terzick, Caitlin Beatrice Traub, Niles Preston Tremper, Addison Michelle Urbanski, Nolan Robert Van Duzer, Maddison Ann VanZuiden, Zoey Jean VonDrehle, Olivia Ann Weber, Zachary Joseph Wedekind, Mollie Eileen Wiesbrock, Nolan Matthew Wyzgowski, Alexis Renee Yepsen, Zachary Alexander Znaniecki

 

High Scholarship Freshmen:

Stacie Albiter, Jacob Patton Arthur, Mary Ashfield, Cassidy Baker, Alton Beck, Erik Beebee, Joshua Bickford, Sophie Bratkovich, Alexis Bubela, Brayden Buffo, Sheyla Castillo, Adam Cendejas, Eva Cervantes, Ethan T. Credi, Maximus Credi, Cassidy Cromwell, Jason Curran, Ava Currie, Chloe Davis, Jorge Delao, Vincent Michael Delgado, Tyler Ebner, Nicholas Edgcomb, McKenna Fanning, Jaylyn Flores, Lamaria Frazier, Carly Garretson, Gracie Gerardy, Eva Lee Glynn, Josephine Greenwalt, Emily Eileen Guadarrama, Walter Haage, Kylee Halm, Michael Hartman, Kaitlyn Herkert, James Hoehn, Megan Marie Hoover, Sarah Huettemann, Adam Kasperski, Reegan Kellett, Jaelyn King, Madilyn Knowles, Caden Lamps, Nicholas Michael Legrenzi, Raleigh Leininger, Elena Leone, Andrea Leyva, Alyvia Lucas, Ruby Mandujano, Andres Medina, Sonia Mejri, Callie Mertes, Ariana Milby, Roslyn Miller, Michael Steven Milota, Emir Morales, Tiernan Murphy, Emilio Nanez, Grace Newman, Joshua Nieto, Cameron Olivero, Nicholas Olivero, Kayla Ortman, LyLian Pabian, Haylee Pangrcic, Miles Pangrcic, Keya Patel, Grace Pecchio, Mia Perez, Camryn Lynn Perra, Sophia Ploch, Zachary Pocivasek, Zachary Quick, H Rock Radtke, Annalise Ricci, Jaeda Rogers, Lauren M Rundle, Jack Sabatini, Starli Sakes, Daniel Alejandro Santoy Barrera, Anastasia Schmitt, Jackson Sellett, Alexandra Serratos, Phoebe Shetterly, Aiden Siebel, Elizabeth Sines, Alexander Soto, Megan Stasiak, Ariel Stoner, Allison Thome, Alyssa Torchia, Brissa Trinidad, Kendra Valenzuela, Noah Van Schaick, Brandon Vazquez, Jillian Vibar, Mason Jennings Videgar, Brevyn Warren Vogel, Kalli Ware, Sophia Weakley, Carissa Wendelken, Jordan Whaley, Sophia Woods, Noah Zebron, Stephanie Znaniecki

 

Honor Roll Seniors:

Adam Ashraf Bakr, Christopher Neil Bergeron, Emma Grace Berry, Emma Grace Borio, Josiah Abraham Brown, Cam Jeffrey Calkins, Matthew Abraham Carrico, Olivia Lucille Cetwinski, Seth Nolan Davis, Analiyah Mar Flores, Olivia Jewel Frackowiak, Madalyn Elizabeth Freeman, Kaden Oliver Guynn, Angela Hernandez, Osvaldo Hernandez, Joshua Marvin Alexander Hooker,

Suhart Imeri, Nathaniel Johnson, Drew Arthur Kalsto, Evan James Kibilka, Lee Michael Kirkman, Benjamin Michael Kolczaski, Kailey Jo McCauley, Dana Rei McDonald, Hailie Nicole McDunnin, Matthew Douglas Mickelson, Ryan Gene Morgan, Lizbeth Arielly Nambo, Ashlee Marie Pantoja, Addyson Jaye Parcher, Jared Francisco Perez, Jose Anthony Rodriguez, Julius Alexander Sanchez, Noah Antonio Sherman, Anicka Raye Shevokas, Kastalya Noelle Sloneker, Robert Taylor Sperling, Anthony Alan Stadler, Dillon David Stuart, Melissa Trinidad, Kendra Marie Walgenbach, Corey Xavier Walker, Emma Kay Woulfe, Sam Lee Wright

 

Honor Roll Juniors:

Tony Bryan Ashby, Abigail Beckcom, London Ijah Cabrera, Isabella Marie Delaney, Michael Robert George, Helayna Rose Harmston, Cole David Herkert, Emma Sophia Hocking, Julia Jada Kmiec, Kaylee Elizabeth Kofoid, Abel Leyva, Connor James Lorden, Brooklyn Elizibeth Lowery, Creed Louis McCormick, Kayla O'Brien, Olivia Rose Owen, Ellissa Mae Pelka, Kailyn Reese Pineda, Mason Christopher Pode, Lexi Pratt, Noah Thomas Rietgraf, Antonio James Rodriguez, Lila Mae Senica, Gunnar Michael Skoog, Anthony George Snelius, Naudia Lene Tellez, Anthony Thomas Thorson, Gwendolin Jae Tomsha, Trinity Anne Zeman

 

Honor Roll Sophomores:

Owen David Alcorn, Hailey Jade Bryan, Zakery Joseph Michael Carr, Jackelyn Carreon, Dominic Joseph Colby, Corbin John Coons, Megan LaRue Crites, Samuel Adam Dickey, Riley Renee Doerr, Isabella Rose Dowding, Colin Drake, Jaxon Reid Duggan, Maya Ninette Escatel, Layten Fairchild, Isabelle Renee Faletti, Genesis Garcia, Brayan Gonzalez, Austin Nicholas Grieve, Makenzie Marie Hamilton, Charles James Helmig-Considine, Kyle Douglas Johnson, Hannah Margaret Kolczaski, Madelyn Catherine Kolczaski, Litzy Lopez, Christopher Andrew Lowery, Grady John Morscheiser, Angelina Marie Nushardt, Yiszel Galexia Pantoja, Teresa Pini, Jaesen James Purvis, Landon Jeffrey Roark, Ethan Flynn Stachowiak, Elyse Stone, Kaleb Andrew Vela, Aieden Jonathon Wenskunas, Gunnar Thaddiaus Wright

Honor Roll Freshmen:

Amadae John Ambler, Christopher Antoine, Adrian Arzola, Brady Backes, Royce Daniel Beavers, Kaedin Bond, Leonidas Bruins, Zachery A Cain, Stephanie Carlos, Leah Carter, Nora Corona Aguirre, Morrison Crabbe, John Crane, Peyton Michael Cumming, Alyssa Ann Davidson, Ruby Davis, Ayla Dawson, Heidy Delgado, Ethan Dornik, Kylie Ellerbrock, Nathan Ernat, Melisa Escatel, Jack E. Ficek, Abby Freeman, Aliah Garcia, Valentin Garcia, Payton Marie Gillette, Amelia Gonzalez, Faith Gonzalez, Gabriela Gonzalez, Draven Lucas Griffith, Abby Hammerich, Evan Hampton-Alsabrook, Amelia James, Jason Jenkins, Alexa Kallis, Jonathan Kellett, Lila Kirkman, David Spencer Lawrence, Brian Lowery, Angel Madera, Cali Elisabeth Mickley, Adler Miller, Trinity Mojica, Mateo Moreno, Isabella Pecchio, Jackson Piecha, Kyle Rios, Noah Ruiz, Ella Sandor, Brooke Selders, Daniel Senica, Ruby Sykes, Lauren Tunget, Isabella Selene Turri, Nicholas Van Schaick, Kathryn Wasilewski, Nala Watson, Emma Zborowski, Makenzie Zurinski