Return to Headlines

Spring 2021 Honor Roll Lists Announced

LaSalle-Peru Township High School is excited to announce the recipients of honor roll and high scholarship recognition for the Spring 2021 semester.

High Scholarship Seniors:

Sydney Rae Alexander,  Arianna Isabell Alfaro,  Kylie Ann Ambrose,  Maverick Michael Andrews,  Maxwell Jefferson Anke,  Emmaleigh Paige Arthurs,  Kylie Janae Atkins,  Michael Jermaine Barto,  Anabella Elizabeth Beckcom,  Emily Elizabeth Beebe,  Patricia Michelle Black,  Gordon William Henry Blauvelt,  Jack William Brittin,  Chloe Kathleen Bruce,  Calli Rae Buettner,  Amanda Mei Burkart,  Andrew Michael Castelli,  Jeremy Richard Cavaletto,  Isaac Cendejas,  Austin James Christmann,  Olivia Rae Cisneros,  Latrell Devon Coulter,  Veronica Cruz,  Justine Lynn Daniele,  Makenzie Rose DeFosse,  Andrew Mateo DeMaso,  Christopher Flores,  Brice Neil Fundell,  Brianna Pilar Garcia,  Christopher Diego Garcia,  Perla Garcia,  Aubrey Nicole Garretson,  Kaitlyn Elizabeth Gibson,  Nathan Gonzalez,  Madison Jean Graham,  Nolan Russell Hamilton,  Nicholas John Hancock,  Tyler James Hartman,  Sadie Lynn James,  Jonathan Jerald Johnson,  Trenton Miles Johnson,  Michael James John Kaszynski,  Ian Allen Kelly,  Lauren Whitney Klein,  Easton Thomas Koudelka,  Aubrie Christine Krug,  Reese Allen Kurtz,  Katelyn Marie Lamps,  Drew Thomas Lane,  Eric Michael Lane,  Jaidynne Nicole Lash,  Claire Kathleen Leffelman,  Jon Casey Lemmer,  Rileigh Ann Lemmer,  Gabriel Adam Limberg,  Kirsten Sophia Low,  Taya Olivia Martin,  Mason James McCoy,  Michael John McGuire,  Nathan Alexander Meyer,  Carson Thomas Mrowicki,  Natalie Elizabeth Neal,  Mia Marie Noonan,  Emily Elizabeth O'Brien,  Noah Thomas Olivero,  Alexis Paige Deborah Opsal,  Aaron Ray Pavy,  Lauren Rose Phillips,  Regina Olivia Piano,  Chloe Lynne Picatto,  Quinn Edward Pleskovitch,  Nicole Marie Pocivasek,  Alexis Marie Policky,  Eric Burnell Poole,  Brayden Thomas Porter,  Jaydah Linn Powell,  Hannah Lynn Raifsnider,  Savanna Catherine Rietgraf,  Maxwell Brian Ruppert,  Jasmine Rene Samolinski,  Vincent Michael Sampo,  Adam Sarabia,  Lea Kristine Selquist,  Morgan Grace Shan,  Payton James Sheppard,  Jazlynn Sinetos,  Derrik Allen Sneed,  Grace Michele Stachowiak,  Alaina Nicole Stasiak,  Brianna Nicole Strehl,  Jocelyn Coria Thomas,  Ella Lynn Thompson,  Joseph Andrew Tomminello,  Rece Michael Tunnell,  Ashley Grace Urbanski,  Julia Marie VanderMeersch,  MacKayla Joelle Vela,  John Louis Wasilewski,  Drake George Weber,  Weston Mariani Wenzel,  Olivia Marie Woods,  Sydnee Paige Wright,  McKenzie Elaine Yarger,  Julie Ann Zeman

High Scholarship Juniors:

Estevan Jose Alfaro,   Alina Shivan Allen,   Cassidy Christine Anderson,   Cody Robert Anderson,   Elijah Jeffrey Arthurs,   Matthew James Beard,   Allison Rae Beavers,   Elia Nicole Becker,   Ethan Reynold Bell,   Christopher Neil Bergeron,   Emma Grace Berry,   Emma Grace Borio,   Avery Madelyn Brovelli,   Alexandria Xuan Bruins,   Luke Robert Buck,   Andrea Cruz,   William Dean Daugherty,   Ann Marie Depenbrock,   Francesca Rose Eggersdorfer,   Catherine Engels,   Addison Dayle Ernat,   Jillian Marie Fanning,   Wyatt John Ficek,   Analiyah Mar Flores,   Madalyn Elizabeth Freeman,   Edwardo Ramiro Garcia,   Anthony Gause,   Kasi Ann George,   Jenisis Anne Greening,   Levi Evan Hallock,   Autumn Marie Hand,   Ryan Richard Hartman,   Peyton Elizabeth Heagy,   Angela Hernandez,   Anthony James Hewitt,   Lena Marie Hilmes,   Gavin Orion Hoye,   Jayden Lisa Huebbe-Faso,   Tre'von Amir Hunter,   Suhart Imeri,   Zulfije Imeri,   Michael Matthew Jereb,   Austin Charles Johnson,   Drew Arthur Kalsto,   Elias Kapetaneas,   Paige Marie Kirkman,   Jayden Skye Knoblauch,   Jack Michael Krzyaniak,   Mary Angela Kuzma,   Isabella Grace Lambert,   Allison Ann Legrenzi ,    Eric John Lockwood   Nicolas Dario Lopez,   Alexis Giovanni Lucero,   Dillon Tyler Malerk,   Maya Rae Marenda,   Paola Martinez,   Luke Michael Mertes,   Ryan Gene Morgan,   Karina Moscosa,   Connor Jae Noramczyk,   Mallely Ontiveros,   Olivia Therese Paden,   Ava Isabella Pagakis,   Madeline Pangrcic,   Brandon Lee Parker,   Maria Geneva Pawlak,   Sarah Grove Peters,   Emilio Domingo Phlippeau,   Brianna Lynn Pijanowski,   Dawson Lee Ploch,   Tiffany Kristen Pode,   Joseph Ryan Pohar,   Shea Elizabeth Rathburn,   Zachary Michael Riggenbach,   Joseph Immanuel Rios,   John Joseph Riva,   Wesley Charles Ruppert,   Elijah Nathaniel Safranek,   Amilia Sanchez,   Stevan Alexander Sanchez,   Abigail Faith Schallhorn,   Jack Richard Scheri,   Brooke Erin Schiffbauer,   Mary Grace Schmollinger,   Sebastian Serratos,   Madison May Shan,   Kastalya Sloneker,   Angela Grace Smudzinski,   Justice Joseph Stillwell,   Joseph Samuel Story,   Emily Ann Strehl,   Benjamin Dominic Stupegia,   Robert Lee Sullivan,   Christopher Swayne,   Natalie Susan Thome,   Leighanne Nicole Turner,   Johnna Margaret Urbanowski,   Avery Elizabeth Urbanski,   Caden Alexander Valenzuela,   Magdalena Valle,   Aidan Edward Van Duzer,   Cooper John Vaske,   Tyfany Elizabeth Venuto,   Savannah Rose Vowels,   Corey Xavier Walker,   Ella Jae Ware,   Joshua James Washkowiak,   Emma Elizabeth Wasilewski,   Kaya Rae Watson,   Joseph Watts,   Isabella Weber,   Noah Jacob Wells,   Sean Michael Whitfield,   Chestion Whitt,   Devyn Daniel Wiesbrock,   Brianna Michelle Woulfe,   Colin Christopher Wren,   Tyler Steven Wrobleski,   Catherine Rose Znaniecki 

High Scholarship Sophomores:

Leah Ann Anderson,  Virginia Lynn Anderson,  Anneliese Louise Bangert,  Evin Shea Becker,  Nikolas Cecil Belski,  Emily Paige Bonnell,  Autumn Rose Bunzell,  Nathan Burcar,  Caleb Matthew Burrell,  Aaron James Cendejas,  Kaden James Dellinger,  Adrian Dimas,  Lydia Larue Dornik,  Jayden Nicole Dyke,  Hope Marie Eldridge,  Carter James Fenza,  Brooklyn Therese Ficek,  Lilian Marie Ficek, Mallory Rae Freeman,  Connor James Fundell,  Shawn Alan Funfsinn,  Stephanie Marie Funfsinn,  Emma June Garretson,  Michael Robert George,  Alexa Elizabeth Gillette,  Emma Grace Gochanour,  Alivia Joyce Golightly,  John Philip Guglielmetti,  Emelia Hachenberger,  Thomas Timothy Hartman,  Cole David Herkert,  Emma Sophia Hocking,  Cora Holloway,  Lily Renae Jeppson,  Dylan Kaszynski,  Autumn Marie Kawiecki,  Katie Jo Keating,  Briana Grace Keith,  Zoe Kidd,  Julia Jada Kmiec,  Adriana Katelyn Knowles, Kaylee Elizabeth Kofoid,  Ava Christine Lannen,  Raymond Matthew Legrenzi,  Eric Andrew Lightle,  Taylor Rae Martyn,  Creed Louis McCormick,  Jordyn Marie McCoy,  Megan Neal McGuire,  Anna Charlot McLaughlin,  Adrina Middono,  Carlie Elizabeth Miller,  William Edward Mini,  Chloe Jeanne Mitchell,  Avah Lynn Moriarty,  Zachary James Newman,  Brandon Stephen Novotney,  Olivia Rose Owen,  Deisy Guadalupe Padilla,  Jonathan Jose Perez,  Taylor Lynn Pinter,  Isabella Jude Pohar,  Laurel Vollmer Politsch,  Jacob Ryan Quick,  Abigail Laura Reed,  Christine Linnea Ricci,  Serena Ann Ries,  Noah Thomas Rietgraf,  Morgan Christina Roberson,  Antonio James Rodriguez,  Mia Meuyfoo Saephan,  Aiden Michael Schneider,  Tucker George Scolari,  Ty Robert Scolari,  Olivia Lauren Shetterly,  Gunnar Michael Skoog,  Reena Shaye Stevens,  Edward Szewczyk,  Zoe Lauren Thatcher,  Anthony Thomas Thorson,  Abigail Ann Valenzuela,  Annai Vazquez,  Lucio Vazquez,  Miriam Erika Vazquez,  Brianna Marie Vela,  Madison Rae Vescogni, Sydney Taylor Voss,  Rylee Dean Waite,  Payton Watson,  Hailey Marie Weber,  Max Allen Wertz,  Olivia Grace Wyzgowski,  Trinity Anne Zeman

High Scholarship Freshman:

Christina Aashita,  Kaylee Ann Abens,  Seth Michael Adams,  Owen David Alcorn,  Anthony James Ambler,  Aiden Cole Anderson,  Alex Ty Anderson,  Avery Elizabeth Anderson,  Isabelle Pearl Andrews,  Beatriz Marie Arce,  Kailey Archer,  Isabella Grace Argubright,  Faith Lynn Arkins,  Landon Arthur,  Bella Marie Baracani,  Ayden Rees Barajas,  Olivia Bailey Barton,  Abigail Kay Beard,  Madison Ann Biagini,  Andrew Urban Bollis,  Brendan Thomas Boudreau,  Gavin Joshua Bratkovich,  Elisheva Miao Bruins,  Hailey Jade Bryan,  Miah Eugenia Buckley,  Nicholas Hathoway Butler,  Devyn Joseph Castelli, Alec James Coons,  Michael Jamison Crawford,  Megan LaRue Crites,  Sarah Ann Daugherty,  Anya De La Luz,  Garet John Dellinger,  Samuel Adam Dickey,  Riley Renee Doerr,  Addison Elizabeth Duttlinger,  Hailey Nicole Dzik,  Tanner Egbert,  Emily Louise Eitutis,  Isabelle Renee Faletti,  Jack Daniel Funfsinn,  Isabel Gaeta,  Coral A Garcia,  Galyleah Garcia,  Nolan Andrew Glynn,  Jacey Lynn Green,  Joseph Alexander Gress,  Austin Nicholas Grieve,  Chloe Eliyse Guerra,  Clara Gertrude Guglielmetti,  Dalton Michael Guisti,  Makenzie Marie Hamilton,  Nathaniel Thomas Hansen,  Lucas Gannon Hardy,  Aidan Mcdonnell Harmon,  Veronica Marie Hein,  Carl Justin Hicks,  Samantha Marie Hicks,  Bridgit Mae Hoskins,  Jack Joseph Jereb,  Elisabeth Samantha Kamke,  Keira Rose Kiersnowski,  Abby Rose Kilmartin,  Emily Ann Kmetz,  Precious Angel Kmiec,  Hannah Margaret Kolczaski,  Lauren Ann Kolczaski,  Colin Jeremy Krug,  Ava Gabrielle Lambert,  Adam Thomas Lane,  Anna Larios,  Litzy Lopez,  Jacob Andrew Maier,  Nora Anderson Maier,  Nancy Lupita Martinez,  Will Matthew McLaughlin,  Landon Joseph Mertel,  Will Timothy Mertes,  Grace Emily Miller,  Olivia Mackenzie Milton,  Ruby Mondragon,  Gabrielle Ann Mosley,  Alise Victoria O'Brien,  Neil Mitchell Olivero,  Meghann Marie Ostler,  Sophia Tatiana Pantoja,  Yiszel Galexia Pantoja,  Aldo Andres Perez,  Natalie Mae Perra,  Price Christine Peterlin,  Teresa Pini,  Bailey Elizabeth Pode,  Konel Eric Poisson,  Eleanor Mae Radtke,  Ella Grace Raef,  Vance Arthur Redlich,  Kaylie Ann Reese,  Jack Arthur Reppin,  Judith Carolina Rodriguez,  Ria Cristanelly Romo,  Kevin Anthony Rynke,  Marissa Lynae Sanchez,  Jaxon Thomas Schneider,  Taylor Raye Schrader,  Danica Emilene Scoma,  Tisha Sebastian,  Aaron Robert Siebert,  Adrian Luis Silva,  Lauryn Christine Skinner,  Alex Henry Smith,  Madelyn Lee Smudzinski,  Katherine Grace Sowers,  Brayden Matthew Spayer,  Gage David Swiskoski,  Vicki Elizabeth Tedeschi,  Brock Cory Terzick,  Ty Nathan Terzick,  Caitlin Beatrice Traub,  Addison Michelle Urbanski,  Nolan Robert Van Duzer,  Olivia Ann Weber,  Zachary Joseph Wedekind,  Aieden Jonathon Wenskunas,  Nolan Matthew Wyzgowski,  Alexis Renee Yepsen,  Zachary Alexander Znaniecki

Honor Roll Seniors:

Kelli Navada Boyer,  Charles Branden Brady,  Jaclyn Rose Brucki,  Itzia Casas,  Miguel Alexis Castaneda,  Karissa Ann Etzenbach,  Angelo Izak Feliciano,  Brendan Christopher Funk,  Trenton Christopher Hancock,  William James Hash,  Cole Thomas Haynes,  Gavin Allen Jonassen,  Carlos Antonio Larios,  Ezra James Lavens,  Tyler James Lucas,  Ian Harley Meagher,  Ethan James Meyer, Alexia Rose Michael,  Madeline Mary Grace Miller,  Benjamin Knight Postula,  Haley Ann Raifsnider,  Melissa Ramirez,  Levi Alexander Reed,  Karla Gisel Romero,  Taylor Ranee Sterchi,  Claire Elizabeth Stillwell,  Aliyah Renae Thorson,  Bich Uyen Nhi Tran,  Ethan David Volpe,  Scout Noel Wilts

Honor Roll Juniors:

Erica Morgan Antle,  Hannah Marie Barrie,  Cam Jeffrey Calkins,  Olivia Lucille Cetwinski,  Allayna Renee Elnicki,  Grace Elizabeth Faletti,  Andrea Flores,  Olivia Jewel Frackowiak,  Lyan Gonzalez,  Adan Roberto Guerrero,  Osvaldo Hernandez, Evan James Kibilka,  Lee Michael Kirkman,  Matthew Douglas Mickelson,  Landon David Morscheiser,  Edwin Nurinda,  Addyson Jaye Parcher,  Jared Francisco Perez,  Kyle Steven Puyear,  Alexis Hope Robbins,  Julius Alexander Sanchez,  Noah Antonio Sherman,  Ivy Noelle Soens,  Robert Taylor Sperling,  Gavin George Wolfe,  Emma Kay Woulfe

Honor Roll Sophomores:

Evan Thomas Bara,  Abigail Beckcom,  Amber Marie Bonnell,  Robert James Bosi,  Allison Eileen Crew,  Mia Audrey Davenport,  Cole Debosik,  Allee Elizabeth Delahaba,  Isabella Marie Delaney,  William Diehl,  Hannah Grace Dykstra,  Grace Eileen Eitutis,  Isabella Paige Johns,  Lauren Kae Johnson,  Karlee Olivia Karun,  Nicholas Scott Lauer,  Michael Peter Leone,  Abel Leyva,  Brooklyn Elizzibeth Lowery, Mason Grasser Lynch,  Kayli Ann Marsala,  John Robert Maus,  Clayton Matthew Merboth,  Alexandra Renee Miller,  Jon Charles Milota,  Alexander Nieto,  Kayla O'Brien,  Jonathon Allen Pantoja,  Ellissa Mae Pelka,  Mercedes Michelle Picco,  Kailyn Reese Pineda,  Camryn Audrey Piscia,  Ethan Joseph Pohar,  Emma Grace Reed,  Mya Rodriguez,  Coleman Charles Rundle,  Lila Mae Senica,  Connor Sines,  Sylvester St Peter,  Gage James Starkey

Honor Roll Freshman:

Savannah Jo Bernhardt,   Tadyn Ellen-Heidrun Chase,   Corbin John Coons,   Erik Cruz-Vazquez,   Maya Ninette Escatel,   Zachariah Escatel,   Brayan Gonzalez,   Alecia Madison Hoelscher,   Kyle Douglas Johnson,   Madelyn Catherine Kolczaski,   Charlotte Lesman,   Katelyn Rose Lucas,   Mikaela Rose Meyer,   Grady John Morscheiser,   Michael Thomas Peters,   Landon Michael James Quiles,   Isaiah Michael Ramos,   Natalia Rose Rios,   Drew Benjamin Roda,   Brady Alan Romagnoli,   Madison Ann Schweickert,   Matthew Joshua Sims,   Ethan Flynn Stachowiak,  Niles Preston Tremper,   Diego Valle,   Maddison Ann VanZuiden,   Zoey Jean VonDrehle,   Mollie Eileen Wiesbrock,   Hannah Marie Zera