Return to Headlines

Second Semester High Scholarship and Honor Roll List

High Scholarship and Honor Roll Lists 2018-19 Semester 2

High Scholarship Seniors:  Jose Luis Albiter, Emily Lynn Anderson, Madelynn Irene Anderson, Skylar Lynn Arwood, Joseph Michael Baker, Emma Grace Barrie, Connor Myles Bean, Shelby Ariana Lyn Bickford, Alexander James Bollis, Ashley Christina Bratkovich, Paige Marie Bunzell, Lucy Ann Calderon, Sarah Elizabeth Camp, James Patrick Cheney, Marta Adara Childers, Alyssa Nicole Conness, Bailey Lucile Considine, Amber Marie Cullinan, Taylor Renee Cullinan, Drezdan Andrew Dale, Jalen Andrew Depenbrock, Mya Nicole Dietman, Alexandra Ferrier Doyle, Emma Elizabeth Ebener, Alex Michael Ellerbrock, Maryn Leah Ellis, Clara Ferrari, Grace Ann Filipiak, Manuel Antonio Galindo, Zane Allen George, Logan Thomas Glynn, Jessica Gracey, Julia Marie Graham, Aiden David Greenwalt, Mason Scott Guerrero, Marisa Gene Guisti, Nolan Scott Guthrie, Alexa Shania Gutierrez, Matthew Zachary Haas, Rynn Kasandra Hafley, Rowan Daryl Hampel, Zachary Nau Hartman, Ethan Mark Henry, Xavier Ryan Hertzner, Jonathan Alan Hicks, David Marcus Humilde, Lynsay Monroe Humpage, Hannah Rae Hutson, Thanh Thi Huynh, Mary Kate Jagiella, Kendall Kristine Jenkins, Anna Carey Jereb, Georgia Kapetaneas, Sydney Lynn Kasperski, Matthew Scott Keisel, Jacob Scott Kirkman, Aubrey Anne Knoblauch, Hailey Mae Kofoid, Hannah Marie Kofoid, Mary Lynn Kupperschmid, Sophie Jane Kurtz, Josee Elizabeth Ladzinski, Ryan David Lane, Nickolas William Langloss, Alec Dwaine Lockwood, Cole Ryan Lynch, Hannah Elizabeth Lynch, Jonathan William Maier, Jasmine Marquez-Valenzuela, Cameron Thomas Martin, Delani Martin, Gillian Shay Martin, Grace Madelyn McCormick, Alyssa Mojica, Michelle Olivia Mowbray, Sam William Obermiller, Hope Lynn Oldenburg, Clairissa Rose Pangrcic, Yoginiben Narendrakumar Patel, Nena Rene Perry, Cole Bradley Phillips, Deangelo Giovanni Phlippeau, Jacob Andrew Pocivasek, Sabrina Marie Poole, Mary Rose Vincent Prosinski, Raymond Richard Reed, Rylee Marie Reed, Makayla Beverly Reese, McKenna Rose Rietgraf, Jessica Riggs, Jasmine Natalie Rios, Caitlyn Paige Robbins, Autumn Kathryn Roberson, Aubrie Rose Roda, Nathan Jose Rodriguez, Lexie Jane Rothchild, Kayla Marie Royse, Breanna Lynn Sampo, Jessica Anali Sanchez, Logan James Schaefer, Greta Clair Schmollinger, Joshua Michael Sensiba, Lydia Rose Skerston, Ryan Andrew Skoog, Hayley Guadalupe Soria, Raven Marie Stevens, Katie Frances Stoneking, Reid Patrick Tomasson, Mary Claire Tomminello, Elliott Vernest Tubbs, Genevieve Ann Waldorf, Josie Ryan Walter, Alexa Christine Warwick, Rachel Corinne Whaley, Max James Williams, Jacklyn Rose Wilson, Michelle Windy, Owen Edward Wolfe, Alexandra Terese Wren, Olivia Grace Wright, Jake Hunter Zeman, Patrick James Zimbelman, Jessica Jane Znaniecki

 

High Scholarship Juniors:  Emma Rose Anderson, Alexander Thomas Angelini, Evan Joseph Arbisi, Joseph Louis Barroso, Kaitlynn Ann Bauer, Hope Lauren Beelman, Gabriella Michelle Berry, Jared William Bickham, Nathaniel Jese Botello, Hunter William Buck, Joshuah Michael Carter, Andrew Stephen Cavanaugh, Jade Yang Chaichalad, Paige Elizabeth Champlin, Carly Rose Christman, Caroline Reed Covert, Faith Caitline Dauber, Rylan Steven Dellinger, Anna Beth Derango, Brenda Dimas, Arianna Deonce Donovan, Alyssa Jean Ernat, Amethyst Marie Ernat, Olivia Pearl Ernat, Adrian Lorenzo Espinoza, Sheridan Layne Ferguson, Chloe Michelle Fletcher, Alyssa Ilene Franklin, Matthew McLachlan George, Victoria Katalin Glynn, Joshua David Green, Cheliz Alejandro Guerrero, Nolan Riley Guinn, Korena Guo, Nathan Alan Hachenberger, McLayla Ann Hanus, Emma Rose Happ, Evan Lane Hardy, Ashley Lea Heagy, Haley Lynn Holloway, Airiana Felicity Hounsve, Aryanna Mardele Izzo, Johnny Sidney Jarrell, Avary Jo Kampwerth, Hunter Micahel Karun, Lucas James Keating, Kaitlyn Marie Kelly, Laura Mae Kicinski, Skyler Adam Kisellus, Adam Michael Kofoid, Alex Donald Kosciewicz, Keeton Cole Kowalski, Rene Elyse Lamboley,  Alex Scott Lenkaitis, Erin Ashley Leschewski, Gianna Celeste Diana Lopez, Kaylee Marie Maier, Jesus Daniel Mandujano, Alexis Marie McCoy, Blake Neil McKee, Anika Michaelyn Mead, Sierra Marianna Medina, Jacey Mae Mertel, Emma Catherine Mertes, Mason James Mitchell, Ella Elizabeth Newell, Alexander Jacob Newman, Nyah Riley Nowakowski, Mallory Lea Olsen, Kamryn Kathleen Olson, Michela Kristine Ossola, Arisu Oya, Julianna Rose Pelka, Victoria Esmeralda Perez, Abigail Joan Peruba, Kyle Jeffrey Petersen, Cade Joseph Piscia, Emma Elizabeth Pyszka, Anna Rose Quesse, Kimberly Mei Raymer, Trent Michael Reed, Connor Chad Reese, Courtney Lynn Ries, Eric Michael Rimmele, Christian Michael Risk, Kelsey Lynn Rivara, Matthew Isaac Robinson, Kevin Edwin Rodriguez, Madisyn Jae Rose, Ashley Lynn Rossman, Avarie Lyn Ruppert, Reid Joseph Rynke, Damian Pedro Sanchez, Diego Pedro Sanchez, Isabel Soledad Sanchez, Abraham Sarabia, Rebecca Ann Schmidt, Haley Page Schmitz, Samuel Stryker Scolari, Brea Kathleen Sebastian, Oscar Serratos, Sally Alice Shan, Brooke Arlene Shirley, Ayden Michael Sines, Colton James Sittler, Hope Elizabeth Skoog, Bryan Duece Stillwell, Kyle Anthony Stokvis, Parker Thomas Swiskoski, Sterling Cadia Tunget, Rogelio Valle, Carson Gunder Vaske, Daisy Vazquez, Joseph Donald Vlastnik, Jacob Allen Wagner, John Bruce Washkowiak, Payton Christine Wenzel, Andrew James Wertz, Allesyn Elizabeth Wilke, Gracie Ann Williams, Madison June Wroblewski, Nathanial Dean Zimbelman, Jeremy Alan Zurinski

 

High Scholarship Sophomores:  Shyanna Kara Abriam, Azul Aldama Flores, Sydney Rae Alexander, Arianna Isabell Alfaro, Kylie Ann Ambrose, Maverick Michael Andrews, Luis Antonio Arevalo, Emmaleigh Paige Arthurs, Kylie Janae Atkins, Dayton Eugene Auth, Patricia Michelle Black, Kelli Navada Boyer, Jack William Brittin, Jacklyn Rose Brucki, Amanda Mei Burkart, Itzia Casas, Miguel Alexis Castaneda, Isaac Cendejas, Paiziah Arabella Kaylee Chounard, Kyra Lyn Cooling, Veronica Cruz, Andrew Mateo DeMaso, Sophia Grace Ferrari, Erik Oskar Flodstrom, Brice Neil Fundell, Brendan Christopher Funk, Christopher Diego Garcia, Aubrey Nicole Garretson, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Gibson, Madison Jean Graham, Nolan Russell Hamilton, Nicholas John Hancock, Tyler James Hartman, Jonathan Jerald Johnson, Trenton Miles Johnson, Kyle Edward Jordan, Michael James John Kaszynski, Lauren Whitney Klein, Easton Thomas Koudelka, Aubrie Christine Krug, Katelyn Marie Lamps, Eric Michael Lane, Carlos Antonio Larios, Jaidynne Nicole Lash, Rileigh Ann Lemmer, Gabriel Adam Limberg, Tyler Scott Lorden, Taya Olivia Martin, Michael John McGuire, Ethan James Meyer, Graciela Mondragon, Anna Vivian Mueller, Emily Elizabeth O'Brien, Noah Thomas Olivero, Alexis Paige Deborah Opsal, Het Anilkumar Patel, Lauren Rose Phillips, Chloe Lynne Picatto, Quinn Edward Pleskovitch, Nicole Marie Pocivasek, Eric Burnell Poole, Levi Alexander Reed, Savanna Catherine Rietgraf, Essica Eliza Rodrick, Lelany Annexie Rodriguez, Maxwell Brian Ruppert, Jasmine Rene Samolinski, Adam Sarabia, Lea Kristine Selquist, Joel Serano, Arianna Danea Seyller, Derrik Allen Sneed, Grace Michele Stachowiak, Brianna Nicole Strehl, Ethan Nathaniel Tarkowski, Jocelyn Coria Thomas, Ella Lynn Thompson, Aliyah Renae Thorson, Joseph Andrew Tomminello, Nhi Bich Uyen Tran, Rece Michael Tunnell, Merlyn Mary Louise Updike, Ashley Grace Urbanski, Julia Marie VanderMeersch, Haiely Ann Voss, William Edward Warnell, John Louis Wasilewski, Mary Lynn Whaley, Olivia Marie Woods, Sydnee Paige Wright, McKenzie Elaine Yarger, Julie Ann Zeman

 

High Scholarship Freshmen:  Traeger John Abens, Alina Shivan Allen, Cassidy Christine Anderson, Cody Robert Anderson, Grace Isabella Antle, Elijah Jeffrey Arthurs, Hannah Marie Barrie, Matthew James Beard, Allison Rae Beavers, Elia Nicole Becker, Ethan Reynold Bell, Emma Grace Borio, Alexandria Xuan Bruins, Luke Robert Buck, Mario Enrique Castillo, Andrea Cruz, William Dean Daugherty, Ann Marie Depenbrock, Francesca Rose Eggersdorfer, Catherine Engels, Addison Dayle Ernat, Jillian Marie Fanning, Wyatt John Ficek, Analiyah Mar Flores, Alexis Joelle Fonger, Samantha Suzanne Funk, Edwardo Ramiro Garcia, Anthony Gause, Kasi Ann George, Jenisis Anne Greening, Levi Evan Hallock, Autumn Marie Hand, Ryan Richard Hartman, PeytonElizabeth Heagy, Anthony James Hewitt, Lena Marie Hilmes, Gavin Orion Hoye, Tre'von Amir Hunter, Michael Matthew Jereb, Austin Charles Johnson, Drew Arthur Kalsto, Elias Kapetaneas, Elizabeth Mae Kerlin, Jayden Skye Knoblauch, Mary Angela Kuzma, Isabella Grace Lambert, Allison Ann Legrenzi, Nicholas Lawson Lehn, Eric John Lockwood, Nicolas Dario Lopez, Alexis Giovanni Lucero, Dillon Tyler Malerk, Maya Rae Marenda, Paola Martinez, Kailey Jo McCauley, Olivia Addison McCauley, Hailie Nicole McDunnin, Dylan James McVey, Luke Michael Mertes, Gage Anthony Mickley, Efren Mora, Ryan Gene Morgan, Karina Moscosa, Connor Jae Noramczyk, Mallely Ontiveros,  Ava Isabella Pagakis, Madeline Pangrcic , Maria Geneva Pawlak, Sarah Grove Peters, Emilio Domingo Phlippeau, Brianna Lynn Pijanowski, Dawson Lee Ploch, Tiffany Kristen Pode, Joseph Ryan Pohar, Shea Elizabeth Rathburn, Joseph Immanuel Rios, Angela Cindy Marie Ritter, John Joseph Riva, Wesley Charles Ruppert, Elijah Nathaniel Safranek, Julius Alexander Sanchez, Stevan Alexander Sanchez, Abigail Faith Schallhorn, Jack Richard Scheri, Sebastian Serratos, Madison May Shan, Anicka Raye Shevokas, Kastalya Sloneker, Angela Grace Smudzinski,  Ivy Noelle Soens, Robert Taylor Sperling, Emily Ann Strehl, Benjamin Dominic Stupegia, Robert Lee Sullivan, Christopher Swayn, Natalie Susan Thome, Leighanne Nicole Turner, Katie Rose Turri, Johnna Margaret Urbanowski, Caden Alexander Valenzuela, Aidan Edward Van Duzer, Cooper John Vaske, Tyfany Elizabeth Venuto, Savannah Rose Vowels, Ella Jae Ware, Joshua James Washkowiak, Emma Elizabeth Wasilewski, Kaya Rae Watson, Isabella Weber, Noah Jacob Wells, Sean Michael Whitfield, Gavin George Wolfe, Brianna Michelle Woulfe, Emma Kay Woulfe, Colin Christopher Wren, Tyler Steven Wrobleski, Catherine Rose Znaniecki, Michaela Znaniecki

 

Honor Roll 2018-19 Semester 2

 

Honor Roll Seniors:  Sarah Breanne Ames, Lydia Rose Argubright, Michael Christopher Bates, Ava Bronise Brennan, Haevin Kaedin Britt, Calvin Mark Brown, Karleen Camenisch, Mathew Allen Carmean, Cristen Clark, Logan James Cox, Ethan Andrew Davis, Alexis DeFosse, Corey John Eilers, Thomas Jacob Fauth, Skyler James Frederick, Emma Mae Gordon, Dominic Gruenwald, Joshua David Grygiel, Sophie Ann Hass, Angela Gisselle Hernandez, Hannah Claire Higgins, Alissa Hilmes, Caroline Anne Hoffman, Jovani Thomas Hopper, Zackary Alexander Doyle Kimball, Tyler Nugent-Mustaine Kroll, Jakob William Kupperschmid, Oscar Lopez, Alejandro Marcello Luna, Kyle Michael Lynch, McKenzie Martin, Ashley Barbara Martorano, Francisco Javier Montebello, Ronald John Moriarity, Caitlin Shannon Obmann, Richard John Pellican, Andrew Michael Pohar, Clare Elise Poremba, Aiden Michael Repsel, Ralphie Casper Romo, Ashley Sanchez, Jonathan Sanchez, Todd Wimer Schlosser, Marcelo Soto, Cole Bradley Thompson, Emma Daniel Voss, Hannah Taylor Waicosky

 

Honor Roll Juniors:  Jesus Alberto Casas, Victoria (Fred) Renee Davis, Breanna Michelle Faux, Michael Thomas-Arthur Hammen, Damian Harrison,  Baylie Rose Jackson, Logan Hunter Johnson, Lisa Nicole Kaszynski, Odin Alan Klotz, Caitlyn Eve Kmetz, Bayley Joseph Kubly, Claudia LaVanna Marquez, Madelyne Ann McKee, Garrett Payton Merboth, Ethan Jacob Mills, Elizabeth Nieto, Natassja Marquise Orsborn, Jennifer Pantoja, Ronald Robert Pelsynski, Payton Cade Piraino, Robert Joseph Pohar, MacKenzie Raegen Poole, Madison Raeann Rahberg,  Arika Jean Richardson, Diego Miguel Roman, Julia Lynn Samek, Carson Troy Siemers, Rhiannon Ellen Skoog, Ian Paul Sterling, Kylie Jean Thome, Logan William Turigiliatti, Kaleb Michael Urbanowski, Drew Mathew Verway, Ryan Robert Vinyard, Sydney Rae Welch, Morganna Linn Zeriau, Morgan Lynn Zuchora

 

Honor Roll Sophomores:  Adriana Nicole Alcantar, Maxwell Jefferson Anke, Michael Jermaine Barto, Emily Elizabeth Beebe, MaKinzie Michelle Brown, Chloe Kathleen Bruce, Calli Rae Buettner, Jackson Donald Burch, Zoe Ann-Marie Bush, Andrew Michael Castelli, Jeremy Richard Cavaletto, Jennifer Arbarca Cortes, Latrell Devon Coulter, Morgan Belle Cox, Marley Rose Crabbe, Makenzie Rose DeFosse, Ashley Marie Diaz, Karissa Ann Etzenbach, David Samuel Fiumefreddo, Christopher Flores, Sage Marie Gallik, Angelo Vincent Giacobazzi, Austin Michael Godwin, Rosalinda Nieto Gonzalez, Autumn Lucille Gremal, Trenton Hancock, Kiara Janae Hawley, Cole Thomas Haynes, Gavin Allen Jonassen, Logan William Jones, Ian Allen Kelly, Ethan Jacob Kobiella, Macy Lyn Kolowski, Reese Allen Kurtz, Drew Thomas Lane, Jon Casey Lemmer, Kirsten Sophia Low, Mason James McCoy, Madeline Mary Grace Miller, Carson Thomas Mrowicki, Faylinn Nelson, Mia Marie Noonan, Aaron Ray Pavy, Rodney Azionte Phillips, Regina Olivia Piano, Brayden Thomas Porter, Karla Gisel Romero, Morgan Grace Shan, Payton James Sheppard, Fabio Vazquez, MacKayla Joelle Vela, Ethan David Volpe

 

Honor Roll Freshmen:  Estevan Jose Alfaro, Nicholas Beebe, Emma Grace Berry, Emily Grace Blankenship, Avery Madelyn Brovelli, Josue Enrique Bustos, Nolen Mitchell Conrad, Cody Crouch, Alexis Manuel Cruz, Allayna Renee Elnicki, Andrea Flores, Madalyn Elizabeth Freeman, Kaden Oliver Guynn, Ricardo Hernandez, Joshua Marvin Alexander Hooker, Suhart Imeri, Aalyah Marie Kennedy, Paige Marie Kirkman, Breonna Hope Lanter, Jakob Dylan Manzella, Dana Rei McDonald, Matthew Douglas Mickelson, Landon David Morscheiser, Olivia Therese Paden, Addyson Jaye Parcher, Jared Francisco Perez, Harmony Pizano, Zachary Michael Riggenbach, Alexis Hope Robbins, Brooke Erin Schiffbauer, Rachel Deven Simone, Anthony Alan Stadler, Justice Joseph Stillwell, Joseph Samuel Story, Avery Elizabeth Urbanski, Magdalena Valle, Corey Xavier Walker, Carter Joshua Walters, Hunter Daniel Welch, Chestion Whitt, Thomas James Zebron, Madyson Renee Zimmer