Return to Headlines

LPHS Announces Honor Roll & High Scholarship

LaSalle-Peru Township High School is excited to announce the students who qualified for honor roll and high scholarship in the spring 2020 semester. 

High Scholarship Seniors:

Emma Rose Anderson, Alexander Thomas Angelini, Evan Joseph Arbisi, Joseph Louis Barroso, Kaitlynn Ann Bauer, Hope Lauren Beelman, Ethan Thomas Belski, Gabriella Michelle Berry, Jared William Bickham, Nathaniel Jese Botello, Hunter William Buck, Isabella Ann Rose Carey, Joshua Timothy Carr, Joshuah Michael Carter, Jesus Alberto Casas, Andrew Stephen Cavanaugh, Jade Yang Chaichalad, Paige Elizabeth Champlin, Carly Rose Christman, Kylee Ross Copeland, Caroline Reed Covert, Faith Caitline Dauber, Fred Davis, Drusila Delao, Rylan Steven Dellinger, Anna Beth Derango, Arianna Deonce Donovan, Leif Jin Duda, Alyssa Jean Ernat, Amethyst Marie Ernat, Olivia Pearl Ernat, Adrian Lorenzo Espinoza, Sheridan Layne Ferguson, Chloe Michelle Fletcher, Alyssa Ilene Franklin, Matthew McLachlan George, Victoria Katalin Glynn, Anna Hilda Gonzalez, MacKenzie Ann Graybill, Joshua David Green, Cheliz Alejandro Guerrero, Nolan Riley Guinn, Korena Guo, Nathan Alan Hachenberger, Emma Rose Happ, Evan Lane Hardy, Damian Cain Harrison, Ashley Lea Heagy, Tatum Paige Herrera, Haley Lynn Holloway, Airiana Felicity Hounsve, Aryanna Mardele Izzo, Johnny Sidney Jarrell, Logan Hunter Johnson, Mackenzie Leigh Johnson, Avary Jo Kampwerth, Hunter Michael Karun, Lisa Nicole Kaszynski, Lucas James Keating, Laura Mae Kicinski, Dylan Matthew Kilter, Skyler Adam Kisellus, Adam Michael Kofoid, Alex Donald Kosciewicz, Keeton Cole Kowalski, Rene Elyse Lamboley, Alex Scott Lenkaitis, Erin Ashley Leschewski, Gianna Celeste Diana Lopez, Kaylee Marie Maier, Jesus Daniel Mandujano, Alondra Vazquez Martinez, Alexis Marie McCoy, Blake Neil McKee, Madelyne Ann McKee, Sierra Marianna Medina, Garrett Payton Merboth, Jacey Mae Mertel, Emma Catherine Mertes, Mason James Mitchell, Micheal Lee Moriarty, Ella Elizabeth Newell, Alexander Jacob Newman, Gaige Joshua Noonan, Nyah Riley Nowakowski, Mallory Lea Olsen, Kamryn Kathleen Olson, Michela Kristine Ossola, Arisu Oya, Jennifer Pantoja, Julianna Rose Pelka, Ronald Robert Pelsynski, Abigail Joan Peruba, Kyle Jeffrey Petersen, Payton Cade Piraino, Cade Joseph Piscia, Emma Elizabeth Pyszka, Anna Rose Quesse, Kimberly Mei Raymer, Jarrett Frederick Ernst Reed, Connor Chad Reese, Arika Jean Richardson, Courtney Lynn Ries, Eric Michael Rimmele, Christian Michael Risk, Kelsey Lynn Rivara, Isaiah Divon Roberson, Matthew Isaac Robinson, Kevin Edwin Rodriguez, Diego Miguel Roman, Madisyn Jae Rose, Reid Joseph Rynke, Emma Ray Salazar, Julia Lynn Samek, Damian Pedro Sanchez, Isabel Soledad Sanchez, Rebecca Jolien Schallhorn, Rebecca Ann Schmidt, Theran Nicole Schmitt, Haley Page Schmitz, Samuel Stryker Scolari, Brea Kathleen Sebastian, Oscar Serratos, Sally Alice Shan, Brooke Arlene Shirley, Carson Troy Siemers, Colton James Sittler, Hope Elizabeth Skoog, Rhiannon Ellen Skoog, Ian Paul Sterling, Bryan Duece Stillwell, Kyle Anthony Stokvis, Parker Thomas Swiskoski, Micala Therese Tang, Kylie Jean Thome, Sterling Cadia Tunget, Logan William Turigliatti, Rogelio Valle Jr, Carson Gunder Vaske, Joseph Donald Vlastnik, Jacob Allen Wagner, John Bruce Washkowiak, Allesyn Elizabeth Wilke, Gracie Ann Williams, Madison June Wrobleski, Morganna Linn Zeriau, Nathanial Dean Zimbelman

 

High Scholarship Juniors:

Shyanna Kara Abriam, Sydney Rae Alexander, Arianna Isabell Alfaro, Kylie Ann Ambrose, Macy Elizabeth Anderson, Maverick Michael Andrews, Maxwell Jefferson Anke, Michael Jermaine Barto, AnaBella Elizabeth Beckcom, Emily Elizabeth Beebe, Nathan Lee Benway, Patricia Michelle Black, Gordon William Henry Blauvelt, Kelli Navada Boyer, Jack William Brittin, Chloe Kathleen Bruce, Jaclyn Rose Brucki, Jackson Donald Burch, Amanda Mei Burkart, Itzia Casas, Andrew Michael Castelli, Paiziah Arabella Kaylee Chounard, Austin James Christmann, Latrell Devon Coulter, Marley Rose Crabbe, Veronica Cruz, Blake Mickel Davis, Makenzie Rose DeFosse, Andrew Mateo DeMaso, Ashley Marie Diaz, Erik Oskar Flodstrom, Brice Neil Fundell, Brendan Christopher Funk, Antonio Fuster Aracil, Brianna Pilar Garcia, Aubrey Nicole Garretson, Angelo Vincent Giacobazzi, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Gibson, Madison Jean Graham, Nolan Russell Hamilton, Nicholas John Hancock, Tyler James Hartman, Cole Thomas Haynes, Judson Burr Heess, Gage Michael Hoover, Sadie Lynn James, Jonathan Jerald Johnson, Trenton Miles Johnson, Gavin Allen Jonassen, Logan William Jones, Michael James John Kaszynski, Quinn Anna Keefer, Ian Allen Kelly, Lauren Whitney Klein, Ethan Jacob Kobiella, Macy Lyn Kolowski, Easton Thomas Koudelka, Aubrie Christine Krug, Reese Allen Kurtz, Katelyn Marie Lamps, Drew Thomas Lane, Eric Michael Lane, Jaidynne Nicole Lash, Rileigh Ann Lemmer, Gabriel Adam Limberg, Sydney Michelle Link, Kirsten Sophia Low, Taya Olivia Martin, Adrian Joseph McAlister, Ethan James Meyer, Graciela Mondragon, Faylinn Nelson, Mia Marie Noonan, Emily Elizabeth O'Brien, Noah Thomas Olivero, Alexis Paige Deborah Opsal, Anna Michelle Pantoja, Lauren Rose Phillips, Regina Olivia Piano, Chloe Lynne Picatto, Quinn Edward Pleskovitch, Nicole Marie Pocivasek, Eric Burnell Poole, Brayden Thomas Porter, Haley Ann Raifsnider, Hannah Lynn Raifsnider, Levi Alexander Reed, Savanna Catherine Rietgraf, Reid Anthony Robeza, Karla Gisel Romero, Maxwell Brian Ruppert, Jasmine Rene Samolinski, Adam Sarabia, Lea Kristine Selquist, Arianna Danea Seyller, Morgan Grace Shan, Payton James Sheppard, Jazlynn Sinetos, Derrik Allen Sneed, Breanna Rachel Sondgeroth, Grace Michele Stachowiak, Alaina Nicole Stasiak, Claire Elizabeth Stillwell, Brianna Nicole Strehl, Ethan Nathaniel Tarkowski, Jocelyn Coria Thomas, Ella Lynn Thompson, Joseph Andrew Tomminello, Serenity Corrine Torres, Nhi Bich Uyen Tran, Rece Michael Tunnell, Merlyn Mary Louise Updike, Ashley Grace Urbanski, Julia Marie VanderMeersch, MacKayla Joelle Vela, Ethan David Volpe, Haiely Ann Voss, John Louis Wasilewski, Drake George Weber, Abbie Lynne Wendelken, Deja Keana Shalyn White, Olivia Marie Woods, Sydnee Paige Wright, McKenzie Elaine Yarger, Julie Ann Zeman

 

High Scholarship Sophomores:

Traeger John Abens, Alina Shivan Allen, Cassidy Christine Anderson, Cody Robert Anderson, Erica Morgan Antle, Elijah Jeffrey Arthurs, Hannah Marie Barrie, Matthew James Beard, Allison Rae Beavers, Elia Nicole Becker, Nicholas Beebee, Ethan Reynold Bell, Emily Grace Blankenship, Emma Grace Borio, Avery Madelyn Brovelli, Alexandria Xuan Bruins, Luke Robert Buck, Mario Enrique Castillo, Andrea Cruz, William Dean Daugherty, Brett Allen Davis, Ann Marie Depenbrock, Francesca Rose Eggersdorfer, Catherine Engels, Addison Dayle Ernat, Jillian Marie Fanning, Wyatt John Ficek, Analiyah Mar Flores, Andrea Flores, Alexis Joelle Fonger, Madalyn Elizabeth Freeman, Samantha Suzanne Funk, Edwardo Ramiro Garcia, Anthony Gause, Kasi Ann George, Jenisis Anne Greening, Levi Evan Hallock, Autumn Marie Hand, Ryan Richard Hartman, Peyton Elizabeth Heagy, Ricardo Hernandez, Anthony James Hewitt, Gavin Orion Hoye, Tre'von Amir Hunter, Michael Matthew Jereb, Austin Charles Johnson, Drew Arthur Kalsto, Elias Kapetaneas, Elizabeth Mae Kerlin, Paige Marie Kirkman, Jayden Skye Knoblauch, Jack Michael Krzyaniak, Mary Angela Kuzma, Isabella Grace Lambert, Allison Ann Legrenzi, Eric John Lockwood, Nicolas Dario Lopez, Alexis Giovanni Lucero, Dillon Tyler Malerk, Maya Rae Marenda, Paola Martinez, Kailey Jo McCauley, Luke Michael Mertes, Gage Anthony Mickley, Efren Mora, Ryan Gene Morgan, Karina Moscosa, Connor Jae Noramczyk, Mallely Ontiveros, Olivia Therese Paden, Ava Isabella Pagakis, Madeline Pangrcic, Maria Geneva Pawlak, Sarah Grove Peters, Emilio Domingo Phlippeau, Brianna Lynn Pijanowski, Harmony Pizano, Dawson Lee Ploch, Tiffany Kristen Pode, Joseph Ryan Pohar, Kyle Steven Puyear, Shea Elizabeth Rathburn, Joseph Immanuel Rios, John Joseph Riva, Wesley Charles Ruppert, Elijah Nathaniel Safranek, Amilia Sanchez, Julius Alexander Sanche, Stevan Alexander Sanchez, Abigail Faith Schallhorn, Jack Richard Scheri, Sebastian Serratos, Madison May Shan, Anicka Raye Shevokas, Victoria Lillian Sliwa, Kastalya Sloneker, Angela Grace Smudzinski, Ivy Noelle Soens, Justic, Joseph Stillwell, Emily Ann Strehl, Benjamin Dominic Stupegia, Robert Lee Sullivan, Christopher Swayne, Natalie Susan Thome, Leighanne Nicole Turner, Katie Rose Turri, Johnna Margaret Urbanowski, Avery Elizabeth Urbanski, Caden Alexander Valenzuela, Aidan Edward Van Duzer, Cooper John Vaske, Tyfany Elizabeth Venuto, Savannah Rose Vowels, Ella Jae Ware, Joshua James Washkowiak, Emma Elizabeth Wasilewski, Kaya Rae Watson, Isabella Weber, Sean Michael Whitfield, Chestion Whitt, Gavin George Wolfe, Brianna Michelle Woulfe, Emma Kay Woulfe, Colin Christopher Wren, Tyler Steven Wrobleski, Catherine Rose Znaniecki, Dalton Robert Znaniecki, Michaela Znaniecki

 

High Scholarship Freshmen:

Virginia Lynn Anderson, Tony Bryan Ashby, Anneliese Louise Bangert, Evan Thomas Bara, Evin Shea Becker, Nikolas Cecil Belski, Amber Marie Bonnell, Emily Paige Bonnell, Elle Sul Hee Brittin, Autumn Rose Bunzell, Caleb Matthew Burrell, Reid Donald Currier, Kaden James Dellinger, Adrian Dimas, Lydia Larue Dornik, Jayden Nicole Dyke, Grace Eileen Eitutis, Hope Marie Eldridge, Cameron Leigh Erwin, Carter James Fenza, Riker Norris Fesperman, Brooklyn Therese Ficek, Lilian Marie Ficek, Mallory Rae Freeman, Connor James Fundell, Shawn Alan Funfsinn, Stephanie Marie Funfsinn, Emma June Garretson, Alexa Lyn Gillette, Alivia Joyce Golightly, Emiliana Gonzalez, John Philip Guglielmetti, Emelia Hachenberger, Alexis Aurora-Faith Hall, Thomas Timothy Hartman, Emma Sophia Hocking, Emma Rose Hoffman, Cora Holloway, Lily Renae Jeppson, Lauren Kae Johnson, Karlee Olivia Karun, Dylan Kaszynski, Autumn Marie Kawiecki, Katie Jo Keating, Briana Grace Keith, Zoe Kidd, Julia Jada Kmiec, Adriana Katelyn Knowles, John William Kuzma, Ava Christine Lannen, Raymond Matthew Legrenzi, Michael Peter Leone, Eric Andrew Lightle, Brooklyn Elizzibeth Lowery, Mason Grasser Lynch, Cate Elizabeth MacLeod, Taylor Rae Martyn, Creed Louis McCormick, Jordyn Marie McCoy, Megan Neal McGuire, Anna Charlot McLaughlin, Clayton Matthew Merboth, Dontay Alexander Merritt, Alexandra Renee Miller, Carlie Elizabeth Miller, Jon Charles Milota, William Edward Mini, Chloe Jeanne Mitchell, Avah Lynn Moriarty, Zachary James Newman, Brandon Stephen Novotney, Kayla O'Brien, Olivia Rose Owen, Deisy Guadalupe Padilla, Jonathan Jose Perez, Kailyn Reese Pineda, Joseph Leo Plankenhorn, Isabella Jude Pohar, Laurel Vollmer Politsch, Jacob Ryan Quick, Vedant Rathod, Abigail Laura Reed, Emma Grace Reed, Christine Linnea Ricci, Serena Ann Ries, Noah Thomas Rietgraf, Morgan Christina Roberson, Coleman Charles Rundle, Aiden Michael Schneider, Tucker George Scolari, Olivia Lauren Shetterly, Haven Grace Sittler, Reena Shaye Stevens, Zoe Lauren Thatcher, Anthony Thomas Thorson, Gwendolin Jae Tomsha, Abigail Ann Valenzuela, Annai Vazquez, Brianna Marie Vela, Madison Rae Vescogni, Sydney Taylor Voss, Rylee Dean Waite, Bryan Walker, Max Allen Wertz, Brent Russell Wicinski, Nathan Alexander Williams

 

 

Honor Roll Seniors:

Isaac Harrison Alvarado, Camron Mitchell Bergeron, Brayden Drake Buckley, Matthew Christopher Chamberlain, Evan Anthony Colmane, Abraham Elias Delgado, Jazmine Alexis DePaul, Shelby Elyse Jean Dickey, Brenda Dimas, Gracie Kaye Dowding, Dominic Alexander Dykstra, Michael Thomas-Arthur Hammen, Baylie Rose Jackson, Matthew Wayne Jacobson, Keegan Alexander Johnston, Shealyn Nicole Johnston, Justin Donald Keeling, Nicholas Andrew Kreiser, Bayley Joseph Kubly, Deja Renee Lewis, Piper Hope Luth, Natassja Marquise Orsborn, Riley Evan Pode, Robert Joseph Pohar III, Trent Michael Reed, Anthony Micheal Robertson, Isaiah Luis Rodriguez, Diego Pedro Sanchez, Thomas Sergio Sanchez, Abraham Sarabia, Cassandra Ann Schroeder, Wesley Garrett Seghi, Roshawn Shy'Ane Sibley, Ayden Michael Sines, Tony Jarrett Skinner, Daisy Vazquez, Drew Mathew Verway, Ryan Robert Vinyard, Caitlynn Mariah Windsor, Allison Marie Wright, Dylan Joseph Wyzgowski, Jeremy Alan Zurinski

 

Honor Roll Juniors:

Adriana Nicole Alcantar, Emmaleigh Paige Arthurs, Kylie Janae Atkins, MaKinzie Michelle Brown, Calli Rae Buettner, Zoe Ann-Marie Bush, Miguel Alexis Castaneda, Isaac Cendejas, Morgan Belle Cox, Justine Lynn Daniele, Carson Andrew Davis, Byron Matthew Dawson, Karissa Ann Etzenbach, Christopher Flores, Christopher Diego Garcia, Adriaan Jadden Haage, Kelsey Anne Haeffner, Trenton Hancock, William James Hash, Kiara Janae Hawley, Ty Jordan Hrovat, Carlos Antonio Larios, Claire Kathleen Leffelman, Jon Casey Lemmer, Tyler Scott Lorden, Tyler James Lucas, Mason James McCoy, Michael John McGuire, Alexia Rose Michael, Landen Alan Miller, Anna Vivian Mueller, Natalie Elizabeth Neal, Het Anilkumar Patel, Rodney Azionte Phillips, Benjamin Knight Postula, Lelany Annexie Rodriguez, Khristina Marie Scassiferro, Joel Serrano, Aliyah Renae Thorson, Mary Lynn Whaley, Scout Noel Wilts, Tristan Kealy Ybanez

 

Honor Roll Sophomores:

Estevan Jose Alfaro, Grace Isabella Antle, Adam Ashraf Bakr, Emma Grace Berry, Josue Enrique Bustos, Liberty Rae Campbell, Donovan Catalanello, Olivia Lucille Cetwinski, Nolen Mitchell Conrad, Allayna Renee Elnicki, Jocelyn Arminda Flores, Itziar Gomez-Rodriguez, Lyan Gonzalez, Adan Roberto Guerrero, Kaden Oliver Guynn, Storm Hannen, Angela Hernandez, Osvaldo Hernandez, Zulfije Imeri, Nicholas Lawson Lehn, Zoey Michelle Margis, Olivia Addison McCauley, Dana Rei McDonald, Hailie Nicole McDunnin, Gage Addison Moncrief, Anthony Poole, Emily Sarah Salz, Brooke Erin Schiffbauer, Mason Andrew Senica, Noah Antonio Sherman, Rachel Deven Simone, Joseph Samuel Story, Corey Xavier Walker, Noah Jacob Wells, Brynne Wendelken, Devyn Daniel Wiesbrock, Madyson Renee Zimmer

 

Honor Roll Freshmen:

Leah Ann Anderson, Peyton Allen Baker, Abigail Beckcom, Aaron James Cendejas, Melody Clayton, Braydon Joshua Cooper, Allee Elizabeth Delahaba, Isabella Marie Delaney, Alexa Edith DeLaTorre, Monica Ann Diaz, Marrisa Ford, Yarely Garcia, Michael Robert George, Clare Ilomay Hammerich-Cook, Helayna Rose Harmston, Hailey Rose Hileman, Kaliyah Hunter, Isabella Paige Johns, Ella Elizabeth Larson, Nicholas Scott Lauer, Abel Leyva, Maalik Lorenzo Madrigal, Kayli Ann Marsala, Alexandra Martinez, Easton Lee Moncrief, Warren Robert Mrowicki, Alexander Nieto, Riley Michael O'Brien, Mercedes Michelle Picco, Taylor Lynn Pinter, Camryn Audrey Piscia, Mason Christopher Pode, Ethan Joseph Pohar, Lexi Pratt, Antonio James Rodriguez, Mia Meuyfoo Saephan, Hannah Marie Salazar, Lila Mae Senica, Connor Sines, Jase Marshall Sluder, Anthony George Snelius, Joshua Soria, Edward Szewczyk, Annahi Ezabella Torres, Drake Alexander VanSchaick, Lucio Vazquez, Payton Watson, Robert Wright, Olivia Grace Wyzgowski, Cecilia Marie Zurinski